rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Freshman Basketball at Washington High School Washington High School 6:00 pm | Washington High School Jan 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mitchell High School Mitchell High School 6:00 pm | Eastern Greene High School Jan 10 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mitchell High School Mitchell High School 7:30 pm | Eastern Greene

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Greene County Invitational Greene County Invitational TBA | White River Valley High School Jan 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. North Knox Jr-Sr High School North Knox Jr-Sr High School 11:00 am | Eastern Greene High School Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Knox Jr-Sr High School North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Monrovia Holiday Tournament Monrovia Holiday Tournament TBA | Eastern Greene High School Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Monrovia Holiday Tournament Monrovia Holiday Tournament TBA | Eastern Greene High School Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Toby Yoho Classic Toby Yoho Classic 8:00 am | Elementary Gym Dec

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Dugger Union Community School Dugger Union Community School 6:00 pm | Dugger Union Community School Dec 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at Dugger Union Community School Dugger Union Community School 7:30 pm | Dugger Union Community School Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North Daviess Jr-Sr High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Bloomington South High School Bloomington South High School 6:00 pm | Middle School Gym Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th at Shakamak Jr-Sr High School Shakamak Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Shakamak Jr-Sr High School Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Bedford North Lawrence High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Brown County High School Brown County High School 6:00 pm | Brown County High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Brown County High School Brown County High School 7:30 pm | Brown County High School Dec 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School Bloomfield

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Loogootee Jr-Sr High School Loogootee Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Pike Central High School Pike Central High School 6:00 pm | Eastern Greene High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Pike Central High School Pike Central

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Owen Valley Community High School Owen Valley Community High School 6:00 pm | Owen Valley Community High School Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. North Daviess Jr-Sr High School North Daviess Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Eastern Greene High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball at Owen